Members / Officers

2015 Board of Directors:

Tim Hall – President
Greg Adams – Vice President
Nigel Morris – European & Sponsorship Director
Mac Plecker – Membership Director
John Peterson – Technical Director
Marty Garza – Communications Director

2015 Organization Staff:

Brenda Noelke – Secretary / Treasurer

2014 Technical Inspectors :

Greg Adams – Bainbridge, IN
Jeff Bauer – Champaign , IL
Marty Garza – McAllen , TX
Tim Hall – Champaign , IL
Dustin Hagedorn – Villa Ridge , MO
Paul Monroe – Indianapolis , IN
Nigel Morris – Daventry , Northamptonshire
John Peterson – Hazelwood , MO
Kurt Pfitzner – St. Louis , MO
Mac Plecker – Williamson , GA
David Smith – The Woodlands, TX
Steven Snellen – Cox’s Creek , KY
James Tracy – Hagerstown , MD
Mike Vaters – Hagerstown , MD

Owner / Driver Members :

JR Adams – “Bigfoot” – Hazelwood, MO
Greg Adams – “Bar’s Leaks Eliminator” – Greencastle, IN
Zach Adams – “Rislone Defender” – Greencastle, IN
Mark Andrew – “Wicked Sickness” – Marthasville, MO
Derick Anson – “Heavy Hitter” – Louisville, KY
Steven Baron – “Black Widow” – East Haven, CT
Dale Benear – “Raminator” – Champaign, IL
Robert Brett – “Reverse Racer” – Bremerton, WA
Jeff Brock – “Sargent Smash” – Ennis, TX
Scott Bryant – “Quadzilla” – Amory, MS
Bob Chandler – “Bigfoot 4×4″ – Hazelwood, MO
Doug Charles – “Wild Thang” – Jonesboro – IL
Matt Cody – “Iron Warrior” – Hagerstown, MD
Mat Dishman – “Rammunition” – Champaign, IL
Clive Featherby – “Outback Thunda” – Mooloolah, Queensland, Australia
Marty Garza – “Overkill Evolution” – McAllen, TX
Roger Gauger – “Quadzilla” – Evansville, IN
Dale Gerding – “Big Dawg” – Union, MO
Josh Gibson – “Bigfoot” – Hazelwood, MO
Tehvyn Goodwin – “Bucked Up” – Bremerton, WA
Mark Hall – “Raminator” – Champaign, IL
Tim Hall – “Hall Brothers Racing” – Champaign, IL
Justin James – “Overkill Evolution” – McAllen, TX
Michael Hawkins – “Equalizer” – Catlett, VA
Kevin Koszala – “Bigfoot” – Hazelwood, MO
Rick Long – “Bigfoot 15″ – Hazelwood, MO
Tim Mente – “Storm Damage” – Clarksburg, MD
Larry Meyerhoffer – “Thunder Dog” – Port Republic, VA
Mike Miller – “Hotsy Raminator” – Champaign, IL
Mike Moon Jr. – “Rat Nasty” – Stuart, FL
Nigel Morris – “Bigfoot #17″ – Daventry, Northamptonshire
Doug Noelke – “Tail Gator” – Union, MO
Bill Payne – “Rock Star” – Bremerton, WA
Larry Petri – “Toxic” – Sardinia, NY
Travis Petri – “Toxic” – Sardinia, NY
Kurt Pfitzner – “King of the Hill” – St. Louis, MO
Liz Plecker – “Savage Ride” – Williamson, GA
Mac Plecker – “Ballistic” – Williamson, GA
Zane Rettew – “Stinger” – Holtwood, PA
Dan Runte – “Bigfoot #16″ – Hazelwood, MO
Darron Schnell – “Bigfoot #11″ – Hazelwood, MO
David Smith – “King Krunch” – Spring, Texas
Steven Snellen – “River Rat” – Cox’s Creek, KY
Larry Swim – “Bigfoot #14″ – Hazelwood, MO
James Tracey – “Higher Education” – Hagerstown, MD
Dalton Vanskyock – “Nite Stalker” – Portland, IN
Mike Vaters – “Black Stallion” – Hagerstown, MD
Mike Vaters Jr – “Overkill Evolution” – Hagerstown, MD

Promoter Members :

Family Events
Series:  4-Wheel Jamboree Nationals and Monster Nationals
Website:  http://www.familyevents.com

Monster X Tour
Series:  Monster X Tour
Website:  http://monsterxtour.com/

Monster Events LLC
Series: Monster Events
Website: http://www.monstereventsonline.com/

USMT
Series: Toughest Monster Truck Tour
Website: http://www.toughestmonstertrucks.com/

Vaters Monster Motorsports
Series:  Vaters Motorsports Monster Truck & Thrill Shows
Website:  http://www.vatersmotorsports.com

 
Sponsor Members :

BMPS Productions: Representative – Colby Marshall:
Website: http://www.bitemevideo.com/

Midland Sportscards:  Representative – Barry Smith:
Website: http://midlandprinting.net/

Truck Toyz Performance: Representative – Marty Garza
Website: http://www.trucktoyzperformance.com/

Vinyl Images: Representative – Destiney Conley
Website: http://www.vinylimagesinc.com/

 
Race Team Affiliate Members :

Chuck Board
Ross Bonar
Jason Ellins
Blain Gibson
Brian Hass
Seth Jeffers
Tony Maderazzo
Greg Mattingly
Paul Monroe
Ray “Pops” “Novel
Jessi Ott
John Petersen
Jeff Richards
Lorna Shepherd
Garrick Sitzes
Mike West
Woody Zaenglein
Nikki Zimmerman

 

Associate Members :

Sean Adams
Jared Aldrich
Gus Bettenhausen
Chris Bettenhausen
Cathy Bryant
Cathy Gauger
Chris George
Kimberly Gerding
June Hall
Lisa Morris
John Nowacki
Jeremy Puglisi
Brian Siebert
Kristie Siebert
Kollin Simpson
Konnor Simpson
Melissa Simpson
Russell Simpson

Jr. Associate Members

Pat Featherby

————————————————————————————————————-
MTRA Member List Last Updated:  12/17/14
————————————————————————————————————-

Related Documents:
MTRA Membership Application:  Download(.PDF)
MTRA Board of Directors / Staff Contact Information:  Download(.PDF)
MTRA Technical Inspector Contact Information:Map